Thread subject: CroydonPool.com - The CDPL Online Community :: Surrey Classic 2010 DRAW
Posted by bigdogdave on 22-01-2010 14:44
#1
Would just like to remind everyone that the comp starts at 11am and EVERYONE needs to be there in time as all 16 groups will be playing at the same time.
Frames will be docked for lateness at a rate of 1 per every 10 minutes
There is no dress code
Buying the organisers drinks is compulsory :-)
Group 1
Michael Hope
Neil Callingham
Martin Duncan
George Reeves
Group 2
Luke Terry
Chris Pidgeon
James East
Luke Garman
Group 3
Dave Tootill
Steve Pantony
Clive Taylor
Spencer Barnes
Group 4
Darren Dods
Michael Cook
Jason Retter
Peter Brown
Group 5
Dan Emanuel
Anne Taylor
Tom Kennedy
Billy Stewart
Group 6
Steve Petty
Luke Willsher
Marc Rowson
Steve Rains
Group 7
Dave Hall
Halil Nedim
Bob Taylor
Richard Lambert
Group 8
Chris Seville
Michael Leon
Paul Hailston
Mark Miller
Group 9
Chris Cornelis
Rob McGowan
Max Brooker
Andy Norris
Group 10
Sean Kelly
Steve Sherstone
Matt Arnott
Andy Sutherland
Group 11
Martin Lambert
Simon Le Marchant
Paul Wildman
Michael Huggins
Group 12
Marc Burnett
Paul Da Silveria
Andy Shaw
Hughie Telford
Group 13
Dave Jones
Gez Ockenden
Marcia Burnett
Tom Telford
Group 14
James Charlwood
Darren Magor
Steve Aldridge
Craig Jones
Group 15
Jake Underhill
Nick Booth
Paul Bunyard
Danny Taggart
Group 16
Billy Donovan
Brian Petty
Paul Saxton
Matt Hudson
Edited by bigdogdave on 26-01-2010 22:37
Posted by bigdogdave on 26-01-2010 22:39
#2
Would just like to remind everyone that the comp starts at 11am and EVERYONE needs to be there in time as all 16 groups will be playing at the same time.
Frames will be docked for lateness at a rate of 1 per every 10 minutes
There is no dress code
Posted by bigdogdave on 28-01-2010 17:11
#3
2 spots have become available if anyone is interested.
If so please call me on 07899 903541
Posted by bigdogdave on 28-01-2010 18:39
#4
1 spot left
Posted by bigdogdave on 28-01-2010 20:31
#5
ALL SPOTS FILLED
Posted by bigdogdave on 29-01-2010 05:47
#6
Please observe the table numbers for each group
Group 1 Table 5
Michael Hope
Neil Callingham
Martin Duncan
George Reeves
Group 2 Table 6
Luke Terry
Chris Pidgeon
James East
Luke Garman
Group 3 Table 7
Dave Tootill
Steve Pantony
Clive Taylor
Spencer Barnes
Group 4 Table 8
Darren Dods
Rob Collins
Jason Retter
Peter Brown
Group 5 Table 9
Dan Emanuel
Anne Taylor
Tom Kennedy
Billy Stewart
Group 6 Table 10
Steve Petty
Luke Willsher
Marc Rowson
Steve Rains
Group 7 Table 11
Bluey Noel
Halil Nedim
Bob Taylor
Richard Lambert
Group 8 Table 12
Chris Seville
Michael Leon
Paul Hailston
Mark Miller
Group 9 Table 13
Chris Cornelis
Rob McGowan
Max Brooker
Andy Norris
Group 10 Table 14
Sean Kelly
Andy Telford
Matt Arnott
Andy Sutherland
Group 11 Table 15
Martin Lambert
Simon Le Marchant
Paul Wildman
Michael Huggins
Group 12 Table 16
Marc Burnett
Paul Da Silveria
Andy Shaw
Hughie Telford
Group 13 Table 17
Dave Jones
Gez Ockenden
Marcia Burnett
Tom Telford
Group 14 Table 18
James Charlwood
Darren Magor
Steve Aldridge
Craig Jones
Group 15 Table 24
Jake Underhill
Nick Booth
Paul Bunyard
Danny Taggart