Home

Forum

News

Photo Gallery

Search

Register

Contact Us

RSS Feed

Member List

Links
Users Online
Guests Online: 2

Members Online: 0

Total Members: 434
Newest Member: Peter @ The Lion
Who's Who?
Webmaster
The_Saxtonator

Administration
Site Team
Today's Birthdays
No birthdays today
Last Seen Users
andye05:00:44
Sass 1 day
oddball 2 weeks
the flash 3 weeks
Pondlife 3 weeks
Triple C 4 weeks
longshanks 4 weeks
FoxC 5 weeks
Viper 9 weeks
Fat-Dart11 weeks
TrevSmash11 weeks
Foxy12 weeks
qwerty17 weeks
Cue Tip17 weeks
Danny Wilson18 weeks
View Thread
CroydonPool.com - The CDPL Online Community :: Croydon & District Pool League :: Interleague
 Print Thread
CROYDON 'B' SQUAD
Viper
#1 Print Post
Posted on 12-04-2018 08:34
Must Get Out More

Posts: 578
Joined: 05.10.07

For the Croydon ‘B’ Inter-League squad class of 2017 I am still awaiting confirmation from the EPA what Group and what 3 opponents we have in the opening Group Stage matches of the National Inter-League Finals in Great Yarmouth on Saturday 28th April and will keep you advised as of when I know but for now this will be the team selection for our first match on that day :-

1 - Luke Willsher (Frames Rack Pack)
2 - Peter Porter (Rileys Smileys)
3 - Andy Telford (Frames Rack Pack)
4 - Shaun Nash (Just the Tip)
5 - James Curtis (Waddon Misfits)
6 - Jason Cook (Penge Con Boys)
7 - Barry Watkins (The Alma Tavern)
8 - Martin Pantony (The Waddon Wizards)
9 - Jon Prothero (Waddon Misfits)
10 - Mark Halsey (Crusaders)

For those travelling down on the Thursday to make it a long weekend we do have that return friendly match against The Reedcutter Arms in the village of Cantley and cabs will be booked for 7pm.


For the class of 2018 we have a little matter to compete in first the weekend beforehand …… being :-
SCPA Inter-League Match 2 - Sunday 22nd April

BLACKWATER BUMBLES v CROYDON ‘B’
at :- Mr.Bumbles, 19 London Road, Blackwater, GU17 9AP (start time 7.15pm)

Team playing order (for Sets 1 & 2)
1 – Chris Wright (You’ve Been Framed)
2 – Martin Pantony (Waddon Wizards)
3 – Shaun Nash (Just The Tip)
4 – Stuart McNeil (The Hound Dogs)
5 – Vennie Goulbourne (The Goodfollys)
6 – Mark Halsey (Crusaders)
7 – Ian David (The Warbank)
8 – Lloyd Barnes (Frames Rack Pack)
9 – Jason Cook (Penge Con Boys)

Playing Reserves (in set 3)
10 – Ben McCabe (Forum ‘A’)
11 – Jon Prothero (Waddon Misfits)

Benched
12 – Peter Porter (The Hound Dogs)
13 – Ryan Spearing (The View to a Kill)
14 – Dan Fox (The Lion)

It is not mandatory for any of the Benched Players to travel to Blackwater for this match but it will be the decision of those players.
 
Viper
#2 Print Post
Posted on 16-04-2018 11:21
Must Get Out More

Posts: 578
Joined: 05.10.07

The Groups for the Inter-League National Finals in Great Yarmouth on Saturday 28th April have been drawn and it looks like Croydon ‘B’ will have an 11am start playing the losers beween Exeter Allstars ‘A’ v Manningtree …… I’ll have confirmation of this on Friday 27th when I register the team at the venue.

Group 23
Exeter Allstars A v Manningtree

Croydon B
 
Jump to Forum:
Login
Username

Password



Not a member yet?
Click here to register.

Forgotten your password?
Request a new one here.
Random Photo
Marcia Burnett
Marcia Burnett
24hr Charity Pool Marathon 2006
Shoutbox
You must login to post a message.

23/05/2018
What going on with the div. 2 fixtures there all wrong. ????

20/05/2018
When's the new seasons info going to be put up please.

14/02/2018
Welcome to the website Peter Smile

14/02/2018
boooommmmm

15/01/2018
Congratulations TO LUKE WILSHER STEVE DEEGAN Both making it into the, 2018 Surrey county squad Sunday applause dancing dancing