Home

Forum

News

Photo Gallery

Search

Register

Contact Us

RSS Feed

Member List

Links
Users Online
Guests Online: 3

Members Online: 0

Total Members: 432
Newest Member: FoxC
Who's Who?
Webmaster
The_Saxtonator

Administration
Site Team
Today's Birthdays
No birthdays today
Last Seen Users
Sass 2 days
andye 2 days
Blockapocket 2 days
Knocky 1 week
Viper 1 week
Fat-Dart 1 week
longshanks 2 weeks
FoxC 3 weeks
A King Disher 5 weeks
Shaggy 5 weeks
jacko 6 weeks
Pondlife 7 weeks
I C Cool 7 weeks
Welshy 9 weeks
Cally 9 weeks
View Thread
 Print Thread
Croydon Christmas Open
Sass
#1 Print Post
Posted on 10-12-2017 19:22
User Avatar

Super Admin

Posts: 1787
Joined: 10.09.07

Prelims

1. Jon Prothero 4 v 5 Tony Nuttman
2. Joe Prince 5 v 2 Scott Harrison
3. Chris Smith 0 v 5 Eddie Taylor
4. Joe Wheatley 5 v 3 Stuart McNeill

First Round

1. Chris Knock 5 v 4 Tony Nuttman
2. Lucy Cox 0 v 5 John Hoy
3. Luke Willsher 4 v 5 Mark Harris
4. Ben McCabe 2 v 5 Andy Telford
5. Joe Prince 5 v 0 Steve Bird
6. Ray Scott 5 v 3 Mark Miller
7. Gary Swettenham 5 v 3Dan Fox
8. Nick Pool 2 v 5 Mev Ali
9. Tom Telford 0 v 5 John Baylis
10. Graf Bishop 1 v 5 Eddie Taylor
11. Paul Saxton 5 v 3 Micky Samuel
12. Aaron Taylor 5 v 1 Andy Shaw
13. Graham Thompson 1 v 5 Hughie Telford
14. Sean Nash 2 v 5 Andy Esgrove
15. Luke Thompson 5 v 3 Steve Aldridge
16. Paula Thompson 5 v Joe Wheatley
 
www.croydonpool.com
Sass
#2 Print Post
Posted on 10-12-2017 19:42
User Avatar

Super Admin

Posts: 1787
Joined: 10.09.07

Second Round

1. Chris Knock 5 v 3 John Hoy
2. Mark Harris 5 v 4 Andy Telford
3. Joe Prince 5 v 2 Ray Scott
4. Gary Swettenham 1 v 5 Mev Ali
5. John Bay is 4 v 5 Eddie Taylor
6. Paul Saxton 0 v 5 Aaron Taylor
7. Hughie Telford 1 v 5 Andy Esgrove
8. Luke Thompson 5 v 2 Paula Thompson
 
www.croydonpool.com
Sass
#3 Print Post
Posted on 10-12-2017 19:46
User Avatar

Super Admin

Posts: 1787
Joined: 10.09.07

Quarter Finals

1. Chris Knock 5 v 3 Mark Harris
2. Joe Prince 5 v 2 Mev Ali
3. Eddie Taylor 4 v 5 Aaron Taylor
4. Andy Esgrove 5 v 2 Luke Thompson
 
www.croydonpool.com
Sass
#4 Print Post
Posted on 10-12-2017 19:53
User Avatar

Super Admin

Posts: 1787
Joined: 10.09.07

Semi Final

1. Chris Knock 1 v 5 Joe Prince
2. Aaron Taylor 5 v 4 Andy Esgrove
Losing semii finalists received 50 each
Edited by Sass on 13-12-2017 10:10
 
www.croydonpool.com
Sass
#5 Print Post
Posted on 10-12-2017 20:11
User Avatar

Super Admin

Posts: 1787
Joined: 10.09.07

Final

Joe Prince 6 v 2 Aaron Taylor

Winner received 200, runner up 100
Edited by Sass on 13-12-2017 10:11
 
www.croydonpool.com
Sass
#6 Print Post
Posted on 10-12-2017 20:23
User Avatar

Super Admin

Posts: 1787
Joined: 10.09.07

Plate details to follow later. Final currently underway between Shaun Nash and Graham Thompson
 
www.croydonpool.com
Knocky
#7 Print Post
Posted on 11-12-2017 08:38
Must Get Out More

Posts: 714
Joined: 07.10.07

Thanks to all that turned up sunday.it went smoothly and was a decent full day of pool.
Special thanks to Sara who did most of the work.i didnt expect to get that far lol
And lastly
Thank you frames for letting us use your venue and surrey for giving us your pro cup balls.
summer champs 2008trophyone
div 1 individual winner 2008trophyone
and knockout cup winners 2008 trophyone
croydon singles league iv prem winnertrophyone
plus league cup winners 2011,2012.2014trophyone
plus ko cup plate winners 2011 trophyone summer doubles winners 2010trophyonewinter league champs 2017trophyone
and lots of runner up trophys which have been given to local schools.
 
Sass
#8 Print Post
Posted on 12-12-2017 20:56
User Avatar

Super Admin

Posts: 1787
Joined: 10.09.07

Plate

First Round

1. Paul Saxton 0 v 3 Nick Pool
2. Mark Miller 2 v 3 Tom Telford
3. Lucy Cox 2 v 3 Micky Samuel
4. Bye 0 v 3 Steve Aldridge
5. Steve Bird 3 v 0 Bye
6. Graham Thompson 3 v 2 Jon Prothero
7.Paula Thompson 1 v 3 Ben McCabe
8. Joe Wheatley 3 v 0 Bye
9.Chris Smith 1 v 3 Andy Telford
10. Stuart McNeill 3 v Bye
11.Sarah Long 1 v 3 Hughie Telford
12. John Hoy 1 v 3 Luke Willsher
13. Shaun Nash 3 v 0 Bye
14. Bye 0 v 3 James Harrison
15. Graf Bishop 3 v 1 Andy Shaw
16. Gary Swettenham 0 v 3 Dan Fox
 
www.croydonpool.com
Sass
#9 Print Post
Posted on 12-12-2017 21:07
User Avatar

Super Admin

Posts: 1787
Joined: 10.09.07

Second Round

1. Nick Pool 3 v 2 Tom Telford
2. Micky Samuel 3 v 1 Steve Aldridge
3. Steve Bird? V 3 Graham Thompson
4. Ben McCabe 3 v 2 Joe Wheatley
5. Andy Telford 3 v 0 Stuart McNeill
6. Hughie Telford 3 v 1 Luke Willsher
7. Shaun Nash 3 v 1 James Harrison
8.Graf Bishop 3 v 2 Dan Fox
 
www.croydonpool.com
Sass
#10 Print Post
Posted on 12-12-2017 21:11
User Avatar

Super Admin

Posts: 1787
Joined: 10.09.07

Quarter Finals

1. Nick Pool 1 v 3 Micky Samuel
2. Graham Thompson 3 v 1 Ben McCabe
3. Andy Telford 3 v 2 Hughie Telford
4. Shaun Nash 3 v 2 Graf Bishop
 
www.croydonpool.com
Sass
#11 Print Post
Posted on 12-12-2017 21:13
User Avatar

Super Admin

Posts: 1787
Joined: 10.09.07

Semi Finals

1. Mick 0 v 3 Graham
2. Andy Telford 0 v 3 Shaun

Final

Graham 3 v 1 Shaun

Winner 90
Runner up 40
Semi finalists 20
Edited by Sass on 13-12-2017 10:13
 
www.croydonpool.com
Sass
#12 Print Post
Posted on 12-12-2017 21:14
User Avatar

Super Admin

Posts: 1787
Joined: 10.09.07

Congrats to the winners. Commiserations to the losers. Looking forward to seeing everyone at the next one!
 
www.croydonpool.com
Jump to Forum:
Login
Username

Password



Not a member yet?
Click here to register.

Forgotten your password?
Request a new one here.
Random Photo
Team Photo
Team Photo
Croydon Interleague (Past)
Shoutbox
You must login to post a message.

15/01/2018
Congratulations TO LUKE WILSHER STEVE DEEGAN Both making it into the, 2018 Surrey county squad Sunday applause dancing dancing

12/11/2017
Congratulations. To Gary Martyn 2017. C of C singles Winner in great Yarmouth trophyone

29/12/2016
Happy New Year guys and gals big grinrink: